The Faces of Nashua’s Democrats

2014 ELECTION RESULTS
THANKS FOR VOTING!

CONGRATULATIONS TO YOUR NEW HAMPSHIRE DEMOCRATS!

US Senator Jeanne Shaheen
US Congresswoman Annie Kuster – District 2
Governor Maggie Hassan
Senator Bette Lasky
- NH Senator – District 13
Suzanne Harvey – NH House of Representatives – Ward 2
Alan Cohen – NH House of Representatives – Ward 3
Representative Cindy Rosenwald – NH House of Representatives Ward 3
Representative Pam Brown – NH House of Representatives – Ward 4
Representative David Cote – NH House of Representatives – Ward 4
Representative Mary Gorman – NH House of Representatives – Ward 4
Representative Ken Gidge – NH House of Representatives – Ward 6
Representative Efstathia Booras – NH House of Representatives – Ward 6
Lee Guerette – NH House of Representatives – Ward 6
Representative Tim Soucy – NH House of Representatives – Ward 7
Representative Latha Mangipudi – NH House of Representatives – Ward 8
Representative Daniel Hansberry – NH House of Representatives – Ward 8
Representative Michael O’Brien – NH House of Representatives – Ward 9
Representative Marty Jack – NH House of Representatives – Ward 9

 THANK YOU !
Ward 1 results are being contested.  

US Congresswoman Carol Shea-Porter – District 1
Senator Peggy Gilmour – NH Senator – District 12
Diane Sheehan – Executive Council – District 5
Representative Sylvia Gale – NH House of Representatives – Ward 1
Representative Jan Schmidt – NH House of Representatives – Ward 1
Thomas Woodward – NH House of Representatives – Ward 1
Ward Shaff – NH House of Representatives – Ward 2
Representative Suzanne Mercier Vail – NH House of Representatives – Ward 2
Representative Mariellen MacKay – NH House of Representatives Ward 3
Michael Pedersen – NH House of Representatives – Ward 5
Rita MacAuslan – NH House of Representatives – Ward 5
Ray Labrecque – NH House of Representatives – Ward 5
Allison Nutting – NH House of Representatives – Ward 7
Donald T. Jean – NH House of Representatives – Ward 8
Representative Linda Harriott-Gathright – House of Representatives – Ward 9
Teresa Moler – Hillsborough County Commissioner – District 2
Bill Barry – Hillsborough County Sheriff
Patricia LaFrance – Hillsborough County Attorney
Theordore Groh – Hillsborough County Treasurer
Louis Wright – Hillsborough County Register of Deeds
Elizabeth Kulig – Hillsborough County Register of Probate

AND THE CITY CHARTER BUDGET AMENDMENT PASSED (Recount requested)

 
m4s0n501
FacebookTwitterGoogle+Share