June 2, 2016 Nashua Candidates Gather at City Hall

Sylvia Gale, Pam Swersky, and Jan Schmidt - Candidates - State Representative - Ward 1

Linda Harriott-Gathright - Candidate - State Representative - Ward 9

Allison Nutting - Candidate - State Representative - Ward 7

Jessica Ayala - Candidate - State Representative - Ward 4

Catherine Sofikitis - Candidate - State Representative - Ward 7

Mariellen MacKay - Candidate - State Representative - Ward 3

Francis Arias - Candidate - State Representative - Ward 7

Teresa Moler - Candidate - State Representative - Ward 2

David Cote - State Representative - Ward 4

Cindy Rosenwald - State Representative - Deputy Democratic Leader - Ward 3

Marty Jack - State Representative - Ward 9

Jack Kelley - Candidate - State Representative - Ward 5

Patricia Klee - Candidate - State Representative - Ward 3

Efstathia Booras - State Representative - Ward 6

Dan Weeks - Candidate - Executive Council - District 5

Suzanne Harvey - State Representative - Ward 2

Marcus Hermansen - Candidate - State Representative - Ward 5

Amelia Keane - Candidate - State Representative - Ward 4

David Lisle - Candidate - State Representative - Ward 8

Skip Cleaver - Candidate - State Representative - Ward 8

Peggy Gilmour - Candidate - State Senator - District 12

Sue Newman - Candidate - State Representative - Ward 2

Gloria Timmons - Candidate - State Representative - Ward 2

 

The Carousel of Nashua’s Democrats

EMILY’s List Endorses State Senate Candidate Peggy Gilmour.

The national women’s rights advocacy group, EMILY’s List, announced on Thursday, August 11th that they are throwing their support behind State Senate candidate Peg Gilmour.

—–
The following Democrats have filed for office
for the November elections:
Check the carousel above for photos!
* = incumbent
—–
Governor
Colin VanOstern / Mark Connolly / Steve Marchand
Derek Dextraze / Ian Freeman
Executive Council – District 5
State Senator – District 12
State Senator – District 13
Bette Lasky *
Nashua State Representatives
Ward 1
Sylvia Gale / Jan Schmidt / Pam Swersky
Ward 2 (Primary required)
Suzanne Harvey * / Teresa Moler / Sue Newman
Jared Farley / Gloria Timmons
Ward 3
Cindy Rosenwald ** / Patricia Klee / Mariellen MacKay
Ward 4
David Cote * / Jessica Ayala / Amelia Keane
Ward 5
Jack Kelley / Marcus Hermansen / Ray Labrecque
Ward 6
Efstathia Booras * / Ken Gidge * / Mark King
Ward 7
Francis Arias / Allison Nutting / Catherine Sofikitis
Ward 8 
Latha Mangipudi * / Skip Cleaver / David Lisle
Ward 9 (Primary required)
Marty Jack * / Mike O’Brien * / Linda Harriott-Gathright
Dave Robbins
—–
 ** Cindy Rosenwald also serves as the Deputy Democratic Leader of the
NH House of Representative – (2nd ranking Democrat)
 —–
Thank you for your service:
Alan Cohen – State Representative – Ward 3
Pam Brown – State Representative – Ward 4
Mary Gorman – State Representative – Ward 4
C. Lee Guerette – State Representative – Ward 6
Dan Hansberry – State Representative – Ward 8
 —–
 Who are these Gubernatorial candidates? 
Click on the link to learn more.
—–
8-JDR_9374-Edit
—–
VanOstern
—–