June 2, 2016 Nashua Candidates Gather at City Hall

Sylvia Gale, Pam Swersky, and Jan Schmidt - Candidates - State Representative - Ward 1

Linda Harriott-Gathright - Candidate - State Representative - Ward 9

Allison Nutting - Candidate - State Representative - Ward 7

Jessica Ayala - Candidate - State Representative - Ward 4

Catherine Sofikitis - Candidate - State Representative - Ward 7

Mariellen MacKay - Candidate - State Representative - Ward 3

Francis Arias - Candidate - State Representative - Ward 7

David Cote - State Representative - Ward 4

Cindy Rosenwald - State Representative - Deputy Democratic Leader - Ward 3

Marty Jack - State Representative - Ward 9

Jack Kelley - Candidate - State Representative - Ward 5

Patricia Klee - Candidate - State Representative - Ward 3

Efstathia Booras - State Representative - Ward 6

Dan Weeks - Candidate - Executive Council - District 5

Suzanne Harvey - State Representative - Ward 2

Marcus Hermansen - Candidate - State Representative - Ward 5

Amelia Keane - Candidate - State Representative - Ward 4

David Lisle - Candidate - State Representative - Ward 8

Skip Cleaver - Candidate - State Representative - Ward 8

Peggy Gilmour - Candidate - State Senator - District 12

Sue Newman - Candidate - State Representative - Ward 2

Gloria Timmons - Candidate - State Representative - Ward 2

Paul Bergeron - Candidate - Hillsborough County Commissioner - District 2

Garth Corriveau - Candidate - Hillsborough County Attorney

Teresa Moler - NDCC Member

 

The Carousel of Nashua’s Democrats

Welcome to the NDCC Web Site

Dave Tencza – Chairman
Joanne St. John – Democratic Organizer

0829161856

 

 

 

 

0829161857

PLEASE VISIT
Nashua Democratic Campaign Headquarters
291 Main Street, Nashua

—–

THANKS FOR VOTING IN THE SEPTEMBER PRIMARY!
Working at the polls can be fun for the whole family!
img_9869
Your Nashua Democrats
Check the carousel above for photos!
* = incumbent
—–
Governor
Executive Council – District 5
State Senator – District 12
State Senator – District 13
Bette Lasky *
Hillsborough County Commissioner – District 2
Hillsborough County Attorney
Hillsborough County Treasurer
Jon Hopwood
Hillsborough County Sheriff
Bill Barry
Register of Probate
William Bryk
Register of Deeds
Louise Wright
Nashua State Representatives
Ward 1
Sylvia Gale / Jan Schmidt / Pam Swersky
Ward 2
Suzanne Harvey * / Sue Newman / Gloria Timmons
Ward 3
Cindy Rosenwald ** / Patricia Klee / Mariellen MacKay
img_2102
Ward 4
David Cote * / Jessica Ayala / Amelia Keane
Ward 5
Jack Kelley / Marcus Hermansen / Ray Labrecque
Ward 6
Efstathia Booras * / Ken Gidge * / Mark King
Ward 7
Francis Arias / Allison Nutting / Catherine Sofikitis
Ward 8 
Latha Mangipudi * / Skip Cleaver / David Lisle
20160913_141144
Ward 9
Marty Jack * / Mike O’Brien * / Linda Harriott-Gathright
—–
 ** Cindy Rosenwald also serves as the Deputy Democratic Leader of the
NH House of Representative – (2nd ranking Democrat)
 —–
Thanks for participating in the Primary
Steve Marchand
Mark Connolly
Dave Robbins
Teresa Moler
Jared Farley
—–